Comité exécutif:

  • Philippe Debruxelles (président)
  • Jean-Michel Dupont (vice-président)
  • Jean-Claude Fourez (secrétaire)
  • Miranda Deside (secrétaire adjointe)
  • Olivier Bette (trésorier)
  • Alain Durand
  • Amadeo Barteletti
  • Carine Dufour
  • Dominique Criquillion
  • Eddy Giedrys
  • France Dubois
  • Henri Barteletti
  • Jerry Goret
  • Nadine Dewasmes
  • Stéphane Dubois

Comité d'honneur:

  • Bruno Lefebvre (bourgmestre de Chièvres)
  • Doyen Patrick Willocq

Direction:

  • Jean-Claude Deside

Effectifs:

  • Flûte: Daniel Demacq, Dominique Hubert, Emeline Denié, Léa Duquesne, Marie Lavennes, Noémie Lhoir.
  • Hautbois: Patrick Dubuisson.
  • Basson: Barbara Lagard, Michael Aupaix,
  • Clarinette: Amadéo Barteletti, Blandine Dubois, Brigitte Maquet, Céline Vandendeurpel, Clarisse Giedrys, Isabelle Vaucamps, Lucie Roman, Margo Chanoine,  Séverine Fourez, Sonia Lebrun, Sylvie Deside.
  • Sax: Christine Martens, Elise Capron, Estelle Piancentini, Eva Carion, France Dubois, Françoise Marlière, Jean-Claude Fourez, Marie-Pierre Blondiau, Maryline Levêque,  Miranda Deside, Ursanne Coldebella.
  • Bugle/trompette: Alexandre Colasse, Camille Schakman, Elise Dupont, Gregory Tierce, Jacques Riviere, Jean-Marie Verheyden, Jean-Michel Dupont, Jérôme Denié, Olivier Bette, Pierre David Devolder, Simon Devolder. 
  • Cor: Benoît Debruxelles, Benoît Dumont
  • Trombone: Claude Lebrun, Cyril Francq, Jean-Pierre Berte, Jerry Goret, Philippe Debruxelles, Quentin Dupont, Samuel Colasse, 
  • Baryton/tuba/basse: Alain Durand, Daniel Chevalier, Didier Guerard, Gaël Lebrun, Henry Barteletti, Jean-Pierre Dupont, Laurent Deside, Lucas Mereau, Michel Wery, Simon Duquesne, Stéphane Dubois.
  • Clavier/Guitare: Amina , Aurélie Caudron
  • Percussion: Anne-Marie Fernandes, Dominique Criquillion, Elias Brouillard, Marie-Louise Declèves, Michaël Ducarmois, Théo Olivié, Valentin Dupont.
  • Drapeau: Jean-Claude Villette

Cours:

Trompette/bugles: Jean-Claude Deside

Trombone/ensemble débutant : Jerry Goret

Clarinette/sax: France Dubois/Amadeo Barteletti

Flûte: Daniel Demacq

Percussion: Dominique Criquillion

Initiation/lecture: Philippe Debruxelles, Simon Duquesne